Mumbai to Goa!

Train Number 10103 Mandovi Express Timetable

Everything about

Train Timetable for 10103 Mandovi Express from Mumbai to Goa. Also see the Goa to Mumbai Mandovi Express (Train No 10104) Timetable.

# Railway Station Code Railway Station Arrival Departure
1 CSTM Mumbai CST First 07.10
2 DR Dadar 07.23 07.25
3 TNA Thane 07.47 07.50
4 PNVL Panvel 08.25 08.30
5 MNI Mangaon 10.26 10.28
6 KHED Khed 12.00 12.02
7 CHI Chiplun 12.36 12.38
8 SGR Sangmeshwar 13.35 13.37
9 RN Ratnagiri 14.25 14.30
10 ADVI Adavali 15.08 15.10
11 RAJP Rajapur Road 15.54 15.56
12 VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 16.10 16.12
13 KKW Kankavli 16.42 16.44
14 SNDD Sindhudurg 17.08 17.10
15 KUDL Kudal 17.22 17.24
16 SWV Sawantwadi Road 17.50 17.52
17 PERN Pernem 18.18 18.20
18 THVM Thivim 18.33 18.34
19 KRMI Karmali 19.00 19.02
20 MAO Madgaon 20.10 Last
Mandovi Express Route Map

Mandovi Express Route Map

Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Dadar (DR) - Thane (TNA) - Panvel (PNVL) - Mangaon (MNI)- Khed (KHED)- Chiplun (CHI) -Sangmeshwar (SGR)- Ratnagiri (RN)- Adavali (ADVI)- Rajapur Road (RAJP)- Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)- Kankavali (KKW)-Sindhudurg (SNDD)- Kudal (KUDL)- Sawantwadi Road (SWV)- Pernem (PERN)- Tivim (THVM)- Karmali(KRMI)-Madgaon(MAO)

Mumbai to Goa!Train Number 10104 Mandovi Express Timetable

Train Number 10104 Mandovi Express Timetable

Train Timetable for 10104 Mandovi Express connecting Madgaon of Goa. Also see the Mumbai to Goa Mandovi Express (Train No 10103) Timetable. # Railway Station Code Railway Station Arrival Departure 1 MAO Madgaon --- 08.30 2 KRMI Karmali 09.08 09.10 3 THVM Thivim 09.28 09.30 4 PERN Pernem 09.40 09.42... MORE ➜

Mumbai to Goa!Mandovi Express

Mandovi Express

Mandovi Express (Mandavi Express)  is a popular express train to travel from Mumbai to Goa. This is a pair of trains with the same name. The first Mandovi Express (Train No: 10103) operates daily from Mumbai to Goa while the second train ( Train no: 10104 ) operates from Goa to... MORE ➜

Mumbai to Goa!Mumbai Madgaon Mangalore Express

Mumbai Madgaon Mangalore Express

Train Number 12133 is called Mangalore Express and the return train (Train no:12134) is called Mumbai Express. This pair of express trains connects Mumbai and Mangalore with Goa (Madgaon station)

Mumbai to Goa!Pune to Goa

Pune to Goa

Pune to Goa by Road: Goa is about 450km south of Pune. There are multiple routes to reach Goa from Pune. There are two national highways running parallel towards Goa and Pune. The first one is NH17 and the second one is NH4. The first dilemma probably is if to... more ➜

Everything about Goa!How to reach Goa

How to reach Goa

Goa is well connected with the rest of the Indian states by rail, road and air. Goa by Road: National Highway 17 ( NH 17) passes right through Goa in a generally north south direction. Apart from being the arterial road of the state , NH 17 connects the northern... more ➜

*

Mumbai to Goa!Goa Jan Shadabdi Express

Goa Jan Shadabdi Express

If you are looking for a day train to Goa from Mumbai, the Mumbai Goa Jan Shadabdi Express (Train No:12051/12052) is a comfortable option. You'll need to start quite early though (leaves Dadar station by 5.25 AM ). The next probable morning train option is the Mandovi Express (Train No:10103/10104)... more ➜

everything about goa !
Terms of Use | About | Contact
©2014-2017 goa.life  All Rights Reserved